Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bvumbwe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bvumbwe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bvumbwe with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,6174,112
BustAfghanistan 6,1343,812
BatnaAlgeria 6,4944,035
BecharAlgeria 6,6074,105
BejaiaAlgeria 6,6454,129
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,4904,033
BiskraAlgeria 6,4343,998
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 5,7693,585
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 8,6835,395
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 8,5175,293
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 8,5305,301
Base OrcadasAntarctica 7,9164,919
ByrdAntarctica 9,2455,745
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,5165,913
BarilocheArgentina 10,1486,306
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,3275,796
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 11,0286,853
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,7867,324
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,1795,704
BrestBelarus 7,6454,750
BrusselsBelgium 7,9994,971
Belize CityBelize 14,0048,702
BeninBenin 4,3672,714
BohiconBenin 4,4482,764
BermudaBermuda 11,8457,360
BageBrazil 9,0195,604
BambuiBrazil 8,5005,282
BarbacenaBrazil 8,2465,124
BarbalhaBrazil 8,1205,046
BarcelosBrazil 10,8316,730
BarraBrazil 8,4305,238
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,8095,474
BarreirasBrazil 8,5955,341
BelémBrazil 9,2725,762
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,2925,153
BelterraBrazil 9,9296,170
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,5845,334
Bom JesusBrazil 8,7395,431
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,3995,219
BrasiliaBrazil 8,8075,473
BrevesBrazil 9,4815,891
BurgasBulgaria 6,5424,065
BurundiBurundi 1,536954
BatouriCameroon 3,2131,997
Bagotville, QcCanada 12,5037,770
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 15,7359,778
Baker Lake, NtCanada 13,5038,391
Banff, AbCanada 15,3049,510
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 13,1228,154
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 11,4457,112
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 15,2359,467
Bissett, MbCanada 14,1728,807
Blue River, BcCanada 15,3989,568
Bonavista, NfCanada 12,9898,072
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 15,6549,728
Brandon, MbCanada 14,4989,009
Broadview, SkCanada 14,6389,096
Broughton Island, NtCanada 12,0167,467
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 15,8389,842
Burgeo, NfCanada 10,7296,667
Burns Lake, BcCanada 15,4359,592
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,6278,468
BanguiCentral African Republic 2,9021,803
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,2121,996
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,9826,203
BeijingChina 10,4126,470
BarranquillaColombia 12,4397,730
Benito SalasColombia 12,2757,628
BogotáColombia 12,2047,584
BrnoCzech Republic 7,4594,635
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,3861,483
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,3411,455
BaniDominican Republic 12,1407,544
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,2187,592
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,0787,505
BahariyaEgypt 4,9653,085
Beni SuefEgypt 5,0213,120
BiarritzFrance 7,5814,711
BordeauxFrance 7,6614,760
BrestFrance 8,1525,066
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,33910,153
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,34110,155
BitamGabon 3,2752,035
BanjulGambia 6,5494,070
BerlinGermany 7,8884,902
BrockenGermany 7,8934,905
BokeGuinea 6,2493,883
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,3713,959
BudapestHungary 7,2314,494
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,2204,487
BangaloreIndia 5,6723,525
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,5963,477
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,8494,256
BikanerIndia 6,3873,969
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,0965,652
BabolsarIran 6,1373,813
Bandar AbbasIran 5,3183,305
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,1243,805
Bandar LengehIran 5,1793,218
BirjandIran 6,0003,729
BushehrIran 5,2703,275
BaghdadIraq 5,5513,450
BasraIraq 5,3453,321
BelmulletIreland 8,8905,524
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,7015,407
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 6,6194,113
BergamoItaly 7,3094,542
BolognaItaly 7,1404,437
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,3334,557
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 6,4844,029
BrindisiItaly 6,5354,061
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,9463,074
BouakeIvory Coast 5,1423,195
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,0424,998
BeirutLebanon 5,5303,437
BenghaziLibya 5,5663,458
BirzaiLithuania 8,0765,018
BitolaMacedonia 6,4904,033
BlantyreMalawi 2817
BintuluMalaysia 8,8235,483
BamakoMali 5,7033,544
Bko-SMali 5,6913,537
BougounMali 5,5833,470
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,8194,237
BaitagMongolia 8,9115,538
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,3155,788
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,0146,223
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,4216,476
BayandelgerMongolia 10,3196,412
BayankhongorMongolia 9,5145,912
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,3796,450
BulganMongolia 9,8426,116
BhamawMyanmar 8,0865,025
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,7437,297
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,1817,570
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,7867,324
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,3547,677
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,5407,792
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,4228,341
BilmaNiger 4,5472,826
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,6542,892
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 10,1186,288
BergenNorway 8,8945,527
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,8925,525
BjornoyaNorway 10,1206,288
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,4035,843
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 9,2515,749
BadinPakistan 5,8133,612
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,5384,063
BalakotPakistan 6,9044,290
BarkhanPakistan 6,3033,917
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,8998,016
BascoPhilippines 10,3086,405
BialystokPoland 7,7604,822
BejaPortugal 7,4844,651
BragancaPortugal 7,7184,796
BistritaRomania 7,0914,407
BucharestRomania 6,7814,214
BajkitRussia 10,1496,307
BarabinskRussia 8,9025,532
BarnaulRussia 8,9855,584
BerezovoRussia 9,2435,744
BiserRussia 8,5575,317
BlagovescenskRussia 11,5317,166
BogdarinRussia 10,7216,662
BogucanyRussia 10,0076,218
BomnakRussia 11,6887,263
BorRussia 9,8706,133
BorzjaRussia 10,7756,696
BratskRussia 10,1156,285
BelgradeSerbia 6,9114,295
BoSierra Leone 5,7983,603
BontheSierra Leone 5,8493,635
BratislavaSlovakia 7,3454,564
BerberaSomalia 3,1291,944
BusanSouth Korea 11,3697,065
BadajozSpain 7,4894,654
BarcelonaSpain 7,2114,481
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,5934,719
BabanusaSudan 3,1331,947
BaselSwitzerland 7,5694,704
BernSwitzerland 7,5104,667
BangkokThailand 7,9164,919
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,9294,927
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,9174,920
BizerteTunisia 6,4774,025
BalikesirTurkey 6,2193,865
BursaTurkey 6,2693,896
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,5924,096
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,8295,487
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,7615,444
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,7625,445
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,3895,213
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,2415,121
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,1745,079
Bakersfield, CaUsa 16,65310,348
Ballinger, TxUsa 15,1549,417
Baltimore, MdUsa 12,9768,064
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,8068,579
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,8078,580
Batesville, MsUsa 14,1998,823
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 14,3408,911
Beaver City, NeUsa 14,9099,265
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,3688,307
Bedford, MaUsa 12,5007,768
Beeville, TxUsa 14,9969,318
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 14,2228,837
Berkeley, CaUsa 16,68810,370
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 14,8469,225
Bethlehem, NhUsa 12,5847,820
Bettles, AkUsa 14,3248,901
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 14,6689,115
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,6648,491
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 15,2809,495
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 12,9118,023
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 13,9038,640
Bishop, CaUsa 16,48110,241
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 14,7049,137
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,3098,270
Blackville, ScUsa 13,3968,325
Blaine, WaUsa 15,8239,833
Blakely, GaUsa 13,7508,544
Block Island, RiUsa 12,6727,875
Boerne, TxUsa 15,0739,366
Boise, IdahoUsa 15,9169,890
Booneville, MsUsa 14,0608,737
Boonton, NjUsa 12,7827,943
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 12,5047,770
Bowler, WiUsa 13,9098,643
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,8058,579
Bowling Green, MoUsa 14,2088,829
Brenham, TxUsa 14,8449,224
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 12,6767,877
Brinkley, ArUsa 14,2968,884
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,4898,382
Brockport W, NyUsa 13,0658,119
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,9968,697
Broken Bow, NeUsa 14,8929,254
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 14,2198,836
Brownsville, TexasUsa 14,9849,311
Brunswick, MoUsa 14,3788,934
Buckeye, AzUsa 16,28910,122
Buckhannon, WvUsa 13,2848,255
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,5028,390
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 13,1308,159
Bunkie, LaUsa 14,4348,970
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,3628,303
Burlington, IowaUsa 14,1798,811
Burlington, VtUsa 12,6767,877
Burns, OregonUsa 16,0869,996
BajsunUzbekistan 6,8884,280
BarcelonaVenezuela 11,3467,050
BarquisimetoVenezuela 11,8377,355
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 820510
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 829515


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -