Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bvumbwe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bvumbwe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bvumbwe with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 5,2623,270
DjelfaAlgeria 6,5544,073
DavisAntarctica 6,5794,088
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,3696,443
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,2396,363
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,6604,139
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 11,1496,928
DhakaBangladesh 7,4554,633
D’UccleBelgium 7,9994,971
DiamantinaBrazil 8,2965,156
DiamantinoBrazil 9,7306,046
DouradosBrazil 9,3345,800
DoualaCameroon 3,5602,212
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 11,5477,175
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 14,4438,975
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 15,1139,391
Dease Lake, BcCanada 15,1319,402
Deer Lake, NfCanada 11,5177,157
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 12,3087,648
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 12,6087,835
Dryden, OnCanada 14,0278,717
DuianChina 8,7965,466
DubrovnikCroatia 6,7404,188
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,1811,977
DajabonDominican Republic 12,3087,649
DuvergeDominican Republic 12,2657,622
DabaaEgypt 5,2683,274
DakhlaEgypt 4,6532,891
DijonFrance 7,6354,745
DresdenGermany 7,7384,809
DanmarkshavnGreenland 10,8826,762
DebrecenHungary 7,1774,460
DalatangiIceland 9,9016,153
DaltonganjIndia 6,9314,307
DarbhangaIndia 7,2174,485
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,0535,004
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,0625,010
DumkaIndia 7,2124,482
DwarkaIndia 5,6433,506
DezfulIran 5,5423,444
DublinIreland 8,6595,381
DecimomannuItaly 6,7164,173
DobbiacoItaly 7,3324,556
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,0463,135
Deir-AllaJordan 5,3533,326
DagorettiKenya 1,6361,016
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,0284,989
DedzaMalawi 198123
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,6475,995
DashbalbarMongolia 10,6026,588
DaweiMyanmar 7,6994,784
De BiltNetherlands 8,0945,030
De KooyNetherlands 8,1885,088
Den HelderNetherlands 8,1925,091
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,5887,822
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,0987,518
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,8057,957
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,7987,332
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,8157,342
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,7315,425
DalbandinPakistan 5,8953,663
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,5404,064
DirPakistan 6,8814,276
DroshPakistan 6,9084,293
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,0086,219
DohaQatar 4,9143,054
DorohoiRomania 7,1564,447
Dikson IslandRussia 10,4616,501
DudinkaRussia 10,2896,394
DzardzanRussia 11,6117,215
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,9673,086
DakarSenegal 6,7044,166
DaruSierra Leone 5,7113,549
DurbanSouth Africa 1,6181,005
DamazinSudan 3,0811,915
DongolaSudan 3,9332,444
DamascusSyria 5,4873,410
Damascus (Intl)Syria 5,4883,410
Deir EzzorSyria 5,7223,556
DusanbeTajikistan 7,0014,350
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 1,102685
DjerbaTunisia 6,0773,776
DiyarbakirTurkey 6,0063,732
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,8795,518
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,6475,374
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,1744,458
DonetskUkraine 7,1204,424
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,0773,155
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,6438,478
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 13,1828,191
Dallas, TexasUsa 14,8469,225
Danville, IlUsa 13,9368,660
Darlington, ScUsa 13,2678,244
Davenport, WaUsa 15,7179,767
David City, NeUsa 14,6559,107
Dayton, OhUsa 13,6098,457
Dayton, WaUsa 15,8139,826
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 13,8458,604
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 16,42610,208
Decatur, IlUsa 14,0208,712
Del Rio, TxUsa 15,2899,500
Delaware, OhUsa 13,5138,397
Delphine, InUsa 13,8358,597
Denton, MdUsa 12,9198,028
Denver, ColoradoUsa 15,3269,524
Des Moines, IowaUsa 14,3678,928
Deseret, UtUsa 15,9899,935
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 14,3588,922
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,5148,398
Dickson, TnUsa 13,9388,661
Dillon, MtUsa 15,6179,704
Dixon, IlUsa 14,0608,737
Dodge City, KsUsa 15,0009,321
Dover, DeUsa 12,9198,028
Dover, TnUsa 13,9948,696
Dublin, TxUsa 14,9679,301
Dubuque, IaUsa 14,1078,766
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 14,0938,758
Duquoin, IlUsa 14,0548,734
Durham, NhUsa 12,5037,769
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,0714,394


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -