Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bvumbwe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bvumbwe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bvumbwe with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,3474,565
LuandaAngola 2,4961,551
LuenaAngola 1,6981,055
La PlataArgentina 9,2645,757
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,4016,463
La RiojaArgentina 10,2506,369
LaboulayeArgentina 9,7716,072
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,8316,109
Las LomitasArgentina 9,8256,106
Launceston WsoAustralia 10,5776,573
LavertonAustralia 10,5666,566
LearmonthAustralia 8,2455,123
LongreachAustralia 11,1696,940
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 11,1696,941
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,0497,487
Low HeadAustralia 10,5706,569
LinzAustria 7,4284,616
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,0605,630
LerwickUk 9,0595,630
La PazBolivia 10,8606,748
LavrasBrazil 8,3725,202
LencoisBrazil 8,2025,097
LinharesBrazil 7,9074,913
LondrinaBrazil 8,9415,556
LomBulgaria 6,7504,195
La Ronge, SkCanada 14,4999,010
La Tuque, QcCanada 13,5238,403
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,7568,548
Langara, BcCanada 15,6309,713
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 13,6208,464
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 15,2759,492
London, OnCanada 13,3268,281
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 12,4607,743
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 14,1778,810
Lytton, BcCanada 15,6639,733
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,2984,535
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,6256,602
LanzhouChina 9,2485,747
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,8604,884
Las GaviotasColombia 11,8547,366
LimonCosta Rica 13,2958,261
LarnacaCyprus 5,6503,511
LimassolCyprus 5,6313,499
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 945587
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,573978
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,3905,214
La RomanaDominican Republic 12,0057,460
La VegaDominican Republic 12,1777,567
Las AmericasDominican Republic 12,0747,503
LuperonDominican Republic 12,2377,604
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,6157,839
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,4567,740
LuxorEgypt 4,6312,878
Los AndesEl Salvador 14,0878,754
Laucala BayFiji 14,4999,010
LappeenrantaFinland 8,5805,332
Le MansFrance 7,8984,908
LilleFrance 8,0244,986
LyonFrance 7,4954,657
LambarnGabon 3,2051,992
LastourvilleGabon 2,9701,845
LibrevilleGabon 3,3532,083
LeipzigGermany 7,8024,848
LindenbergGermany 7,8414,872
LamiaGreece 6,2363,875
LarissaGreece 6,3153,924
LemnosGreece 6,2913,909
LimnosGreece 6,2923,910
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 11,1786,946
LabeGuinea 6,0283,746
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 18,35711,407
La CeibaHonduras 13,8258,591
La MesaHonduras 13,9338,658
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,1564,447
LudhianaIndia 6,7924,221
Lampedusa IslandItaly 6,1873,845
LatinaItaly 6,7844,215
LatronicoItaly 6,5324,059
LecceItaly 6,4854,030
LodwarKenya 2,1181,316
Luang PrabangLaos 8,3385,181
LiepajaLatvia 8,1565,068
LaukuvaLithuania 8,0444,999
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,8194,859
LazaropoleMacedonia 6,5574,075
LabuanMalaysia 9,1265,671
LuqaMalta 6,1503,822
Le LamentinMartinique 11,0796,885
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 16,28410,119
LashioMyanmar 8,0695,014
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,0727,502
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,8477,362
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,2737,627
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,9617,433
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,5067,771
LincolnNew Zealand 12,1027,521
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,4387,729
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,4387,729
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,4387,729
LagosNigeria 4,2972,670
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,9035,533
LillehammerNorway 8,8365,491
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,7384,187
La VictoriaParaguay 9,6425,991
LimaPeru 11,9367,417
LegaspiPhilippines 10,2666,379
LisbonPortugal 7,6194,734
LeninbadRussia 7,1984,473
LevsiRussia 8,8445,496
LungiSierra Leone 5,9733,711
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,1944,470
LanzaroteSpain 7,2254,490
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,5344,682
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,3894,591
LuganoSwitzerland 7,3684,579
LatakiaSyria 5,7223,555
LampangThailand 8,0134,979
LoeiThailand 8,1925,091
Lop BuriThailand 7,9694,952
LomeTogo 4,4592,771
LeemingUk 8,5435,309
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,0605,630
London, EnglandUk 8,2405,120
London-GatwickUk 8,2115,102
LynehamUk 8,3125,165
L’VovUkraine 7,3904,592
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,1074,416
LozovajaUkraine 7,2084,479
LubnyUkraine 7,3324,556
LuckUkraine 7,4664,640
LuganskUkraine 7,1824,463
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 14,1138,770
La Harpe, IlUsa 14,1658,802
Lafayette, LaUsa 14,4218,962
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 14,5409,036
Lake City, FlUsa 13,5598,425
Lake Placid, NyUsa 12,7427,918
Laketown, UtUsa 15,6719,738
Lamar, MoUsa 14,4869,002
Lampasas, TxUsa 15,0019,322
Lancaster, WiUsa 14,0978,760
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 15,4659,610
Langdon, NdUsa 14,4148,957
Laramie, WyUsa 15,3199,519
Laredo, TexasUsa 15,1739,429
Larned, KsUsa 14,9119,266
Las Animas, CoUsa 15,2459,474
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 16,31610,139
Laurel, MdUsa 13,0058,082
Lawrence, KsUsa 14,5469,039
Lawrence, MaUsa 12,5037,769
Le Mars, IaUsa 14,5089,015
Lebanon, MoUsa 14,4008,948
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 14,4628,987
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 14,2198,836
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,8258,591
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,4568,362
Lewisburg, TnUsa 13,9158,647
Lewisburg, WvUsa 13,3098,271
Lewiston, IdUsa 15,7569,791
Lewiston, MeUsa 12,4247,721
Lexington, MoUsa 14,4628,987
Lexington, VaUsa 13,2218,216
Libby, MtUsa 15,5239,646
Lincoln, NeUsa 14,6379,096
Lincoln, VaUsa 13,0928,135
Lisbon, NdUsa 14,5449,038
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 14,3928,943
Llano, TxUsa 15,0799,370
Lodgepole, NeUsa 15,1279,400
Long Beach, CaUsa 16,67710,364
Los Angeles, CaUsa 16,67210,360
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 16,69110,372
Los Lunas, NmUsa 15,6789,742
Louisburg, NcUsa 13,0968,138
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,7688,556
Louisville, MsUsa 14,1168,772
Loup City, NeUsa 14,8009,197
Lowville, NyUsa 12,8657,994
Lubbock, TexasUsa 15,2809,495
Luling, TxUsa 14,9709,303
Lusk, WyUsa 15,1589,419
Lynchburg, VaUsa 13,2018,203
LivingstoneZambia 1,007626
LundaziZambia 451281
LusakaZambia 709440
Lusaka Int.Zambia 712442


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -