Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bvumbwe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bvumbwe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bvumbwe with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,5584,075
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,7524,196
MilianaAlgeria 6,7534,197
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 2,4551,526
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 9,1535,688
Malarg EArgentina 10,2556,372
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,9546,186
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,1545,689
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,7116,035
MendozaArgentina 10,2976,398
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,2936,396
Monte CaserosArgentina 9,3775,827
Mackay MoAustralia 11,7387,294
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,5696,568
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,8355,490
MeekatharraAustralia 8,5905,338
Melbourne (airport)Australia 10,5816,575
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 10,5856,578
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 10,5086,530
Mount GambierAustralia 10,2506,369
Mount IsaAustralia 10,8206,724
MuharraqBahrain 4,9843,097
MinskBelarus 7,7994,846
MogilevBelarus 7,7844,837
MaunBotswana 1,312815
MacapaBrazil 9,5935,961
MacauBrazil 7,8974,907
MaceioBrazil 7,6734,768
MachadoBrazil 8,4555,254
ManausBrazil 10,4556,497
MarabaBrazil 9,2285,734
MaringaBrazil 9,0175,603
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,8566,124
Monte AzulBrazil 8,2845,147
Monte SantoBrazil 8,0364,994
MonteiroBrazil 7,8664,888
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,3605,195
Morada NovaBrazil 8,0855,024
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,2195,108
MamfeCameroon 3,7202,312
MarouaCameroon 3,7212,312
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 12,8868,007
Maniwaki, QcCanada 12,8908,010
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 15,1869,437
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 14,6659,113
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 15,7289,774
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 15,1399,407
Merry Island, BcCanada 15,8309,837
Moncton, NbCanada 12,0207,469
Mont Joli, QcCanada 12,2987,642
Montreal, QuebecCanada 12,6947,888
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 12,7207,904
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 14,8209,209
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 13,1588,176
Morden, MbCanada 14,4118,955
Muskoka, OnCanada 13,1588,176
MoundouChad 3,4332,134
MatecanaColombia 12,3767,691
MoroniComoros 999621
MosnovCzech Republic 7,4844,651
MarstalDenmark 8,2045,098
Melville HallDominica 11,1366,920
MichesDominican Republic 12,0227,471
MocaDominican Republic 12,1827,570
MoncionDominican Republic 12,2487,611
Monte CristiDominican Republic 12,3097,649
Monte PlataDominican Republic 12,0967,517
MilagroEcuador 12,5667,809
Mersa MatruhEgypt 5,3203,306
MinyaEgypt 4,9153,054
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 3,6262,253
MassawaEritrea 3,5392,199
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 9,4465,870
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,5645,322
MarseilleFrance 7,2674,516
MontpellierFrance 7,3344,558
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 10,0226,228
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,5409,657
MakokouGabon 3,0501,895
MayumbaGabon 3,0101,871
MitzicGabon 3,1821,977
MkamboGabon 2,9891,857
MoandaGabon 2,8741,786
MouilaGabon 3,0631,903
MagdeburgGermany 7,8984,908
MunichGermany 7,5084,666
MünsterGermany 8,0014,972
MethoniGreece 6,0313,748
MilosGreece 5,9583,702
MitiliniGreece 6,1773,838
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 6,1813,841
MacentaGuinea 5,6093,486
MamouGuinea 5,9563,701
Midway IslandHawaii 16,41910,203
MiskolcHungary 7,2594,511
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,4203,368
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,9524,320
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,6613,518
MusulipatnamIndia 6,1903,846
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,0286,232
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 10,9416,799
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,3204,549
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,3617,060
MashhadIran 6,3513,947
Malin HeadIreland 8,8685,511
M. CalamitaItaly 6,9924,345
Marina Di GinosaItaly 6,5414,064
Messina, SicilyItaly 6,3533,948
MilanItaly 7,3024,538
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,3404,561
Mount ArgentarioItaly 6,9304,306
ManIvory Coast 5,3563,328
MaebashiJapan 12,2857,634
MaizuruJapan 11,9397,419
MakurazakiJapan 11,4037,086
MatsueJapan 11,7377,293
MatsumotoJapan 12,1867,573
MatsuyamaJapan 11,6837,260
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,3727,067
MinamitorishimaJapan 13,6168,461
MishimaJapan 12,2607,619
MitoJapan 12,4107,712
MiyakejimaJapan 12,3037,645
MiyakoJapan 12,5627,806
MiyakojimaJapan 10,7636,688
MiyakonojoJapan 11,4867,137
MiyazakiJapan 11,5217,159
MombetsuJapan 12,6817,880
MoriokaJapan 12,4937,764
MuroranJapan 12,4887,760
MurotomisakiJapan 11,8007,333
MutsuJapan 12,5047,770
Ma’AnJordan 5,1253,185
MafraqJordan 5,3703,337
MombasaKenya 1,413878
MinicoyLakshadweep 4,9833,096
MaseruLesotho 1,6801,044
MonroviaLiberia 5,5733,463
MisratahLibya 5,7713,586
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 1,208750
MaintiranoMadagascar 983611
MananjaryMadagascar 1,519944
MorondavaMadagascar 1,091678
MakhangaMalawi 6742
MangochiMalawi 166103
MwmosaMalawi 5836
MzimbaMalawi 475295
MzuzuMalawi 510317
MalaccaMalaysia 7,6494,753
MersingMalaysia 7,8234,861
MiriMalaysia 8,9605,568
MaleMaldives 4,7852,974
MenakaMali 5,0493,137
MoptiMali 5,4743,402
MajuroMarshall Islands 15,1669,424
MazatlanMexico 15,9109,886
MeridaMexico 14,1848,814
Mexico CityMexico 15,1669,424
MonterreyMexico 15,2739,491
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 15,3779,555
MaantyMongolia 10,0366,237
MandalgoviMongolia 9,8836,142
MatadMongolia 10,6076,591
MurenMongolia 9,6686,008
MarrakechMorocco 7,0044,352
MeknesMorocco 7,0104,356
MideltMorocco 6,8634,265
MaputoMozambique 1,142710
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 610379
MandalayMyanmar 7,8704,891
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,7884,839
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,6654,763
MindatMyanmar 7,6424,749
MonywaMyanmar 7,7884,839
MyeikMyanmar 7,6654,763
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,1605,071
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,9594,946
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 11,7887,325
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,5337,788
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,7797,941
Milford SoundNew Zealand 11,7657,311
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,7537,925
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,6267,846
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,2747,627
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,3367,666
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,3207,656
Mt CookNew Zealand 11,9647,434
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,1237,533
ManaguaNicaragua 13,6998,513
MasatepeNicaragua 13,6748,497
MagariaNiger 4,3152,681
Maine SoroaNiger 4,1172,558
MaradiNiger 4,4882,789
MaiduguriNigeria 3,9222,437
MakurdiNigeria 3,9312,443
MinnaNigeria 4,2342,631
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,1266,914
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 9,3115,786
MajisOman 5,0643,147
MasirahOman 4,8293,001
Muscat  Oman 5,0673,149
MultanPakistan 6,4394,001
MurreePakistan 6,8684,268
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,0437,484
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,9156,161
MoyobambaPeru 12,1497,550
MactanPhilippines 10,2066,342
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,0256,230
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,8324,867
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 2,7691,721
MagadanRussia 12,9668,057
MahackalaRussia 6,6734,147
Malye KarmakulyRussia 9,9056,155
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 9,9066,156
MarkovoRussia 13,6458,479
MinusinskRussia 9,4215,854
MogocaRussia 11,0856,888
MoscowRussia 7,9824,960
MurmanskRussia 9,4395,865
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,5282,814
MatamSenegal 6,3583,951
MogadishuSomalia 2,2941,425
MadridSpain 7,4304,617
Madrid (b)Spain 7,4324,618
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,9764,335
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,1704,455
MelillaSpain 6,9624,326
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,0494,381
MalakalSudan 2,8571,775
MbabaneSwaziland 1,227763
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,4874,652
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,9144,918
Mae SariangThailand 7,8574,883
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,8484,877
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,4475,249
MalatyaTurkey 6,0523,761
MersinTurkey 5,8623,643
MuglaTurkey 5,9503,697
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,4935,278
ManstonUk 8,1645,073
MeloUruguay 9,0025,594
MercedesUruguay 9,3295,797
MontevideoUruguay 9,1175,666
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 13,6198,463
Madison, FlUsa 13,5608,426
Madison, InUsa 13,6958,510
Madison, NeUsa 14,6209,085
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,9818,688
Manhattan, KsUsa 14,7149,143
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,8278,592
Marble Hill, MoUsa 14,1508,793
Marengo, IlUsa 13,9798,687
Marion, InUsa 13,7528,546
Marion, NcUsa 13,4568,362
Marquette, MichiganUsa 13,7618,551
Marshall, TxUsa 14,6219,085
Martinsburg, WvUsa 13,0928,135
Mc Grath, AkUsa 14,7199,146
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 13,4198,339
Mcgill, NvUsa 16,09510,002
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 14,0138,708
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,7978,574
Mcpherson, KsUsa 14,7889,189
Medford, WiUsa 14,0088,704
Mellette, SdUsa 14,6589,109
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 14,1868,815
Mena, ArUsa 14,5479,040
Meridian, MississippiUsa 14,0998,761
Mexia, TxUsa 14,8319,216
Mexico, MoUsa 14,2938,882
Miami, FloridaUsa 13,2808,252
Midland, TxUsa 15,3579,543
Milan, MnUsa 14,4378,972
Milbank, SdUsa 14,4768,996
Miles City, MontanaUsa 15,0679,363
Milford, DeUsa 12,8327,974
Milledgeville, GaUsa 13,5588,425
Millen, GaUsa 13,4608,364
Millport, OhUsa 13,3358,286
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 12,5107,774
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,8718,619
Minden, NeUsa 14,8129,205
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 14,2338,845
Minonk, IlUsa 14,0058,703
Missoula, MtUsa 15,5499,663
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 14,0618,738
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 14,1158,771
Monmouth, IlUsa 14,1658,802
Monroe, NcUsa 13,3338,285
Montevideo, MnUsa 14,4378,972
Montgomery AlUsa 13,8788,624
Montrose, CoUsa 15,6539,727
Moorestown, NjUsa 12,8337,974
Morehead City, NcUsa 13,0058,081
Morganton, NcUsa 13,4568,362
Moro, OrUsa 16,0829,994
Morris, MnUsa 14,4008,948
Morrison, IlUsa 14,0628,738
Mount Airy, NcUsa 13,3628,303
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 13,4768,374
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 14,2088,829
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 13,6208,463
Mount Washington, NhUsa 12,5297,785
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 14,0548,734
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 13,8518,607
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,7348,535
Muskogee, OkUsa 14,6559,107
MaiquetiaVenezuela 11,6037,210
MaracaiboVenezuela 12,1077,523
MaracayVenezuela 11,6647,248
MaturinVenezuela 11,1766,945
Mene GrandeVenezuela 12,0027,458
MeridaVenezuela 11,9967,455
MagoyeZambia 798496
MansaZambia 859534
MbalaZambia 884549
MfuweZambia 448278
MisamfuZambia 768477
MonguZambia 1,278794
MpikaZambia 594369
Msekera AgrometZambia 369229
Mt MakuluZambia 731454
MumbwaZambia 850528
MwinilungaZambia 1,238769
MasvingoZimbabwe 640398


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -