Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bvumbwe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bvumbwe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bvumbwe with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,6179,705
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,0454,378
ParanaArgentina 9,5915,960
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,3475,808
PehuajoArgentina 9,5865,957
PergaminoArgentina 9,5335,924
PigeArgentina 9,5715,947
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,9026,153
PosadasArgentina 9,3015,780
PresidenciaArgentina 9,7506,059
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,3916,457
Punta IndioArgentina 9,1995,716
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,2395,120
Port HedlandAustralia 8,7475,436
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,7005,406
ParakouBenin 4,5452,824
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,7854,838
ParacatuBrazil 8,6595,381
ParanaBrazil 8,8835,520
ParanaguaBrazil 8,6265,360
ParanaibaBrazil 9,0385,616
ParintinsBrazil 10,1206,288
ParnaibaBrazil 8,5085,287
Passo FundoBrazil 8,9375,554
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,5895,337
PaulistanaBrazil 8,2935,153
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,9484,939
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,1085,039
PeixeBrazil 8,9705,574
PetrolinaBrazil 8,1905,089
PicosBrazil 8,3605,195
PiraiBrazil 8,2305,114
PirenopolisBrazil 8,9125,538
PompeuBrazil 8,4185,231
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,4135,849
Porto De MozBrazil 9,6666,007
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,8585,505
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,6886,642
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,7825,457
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,0135,601
PosseBrazil 8,6875,398
PlevenBulgaria 6,6814,152
PlovdivBulgaria 6,5434,066
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,2615,134
Peace River, AbCanada 14,9679,301
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 13,0308,097
Penticton, BcCanada 15,6409,719
Petawawa, OnCanada 12,9948,074
Peterborough, OnCanada 13,0918,135
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,7998,575
Port Alberni, BcCanada 15,8849,870
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 11,6197,220
Port Hardy, BcCanada 15,8439,845
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 14,3898,942
Prince Albert, SkCanada 14,6469,101
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 15,3739,553
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 15,5699,674
Princeton, BcCanada 14,5819,061
ParronChile 10,3976,461
Puerto AysenChile 10,0766,261
Puerto MonttChile 10,2836,390
Punta ArenasChile 9,6235,980
PingbianChina 9,8506,121
PeralesColombia 12,3037,645
Pto.CarrenoColombia 11,5357,168
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,4898,382
PragueCzech Republic 7,6194,734
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,2807,631
PimentelDominican Republic 12,1357,541
PoloDominican Republic 12,2337,602
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,1937,577
PichilingueEcuador 12,5877,822
PortoviejoEcuador 12,6957,889
PuyoEcuador 12,4127,713
Port-SaidEgypt 5,2573,267
ParisFrance 7,8904,903
PerpignanFrance 7,3054,539
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 4,8863,036
Port-GentilGabon 3,3452,079
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,6628,490
PotsdamGermany 7,8864,900
PatrasGreece 6,1823,841
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 12,0847,509
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,9016,774
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 11,1776,946
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,3507,674
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,4918,384
PecsHungary 7,0904,406
PambanIndia 5,6103,486
PuneIndia 5,7183,553
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,3424,563
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,3265,174
PadovaItaly 7,2094,480
Paganella MountainItaly 7,3124,544
Palermo, SicilyItaly 6,4233,991
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 6,4374,000
PantelleriaItaly 6,3443,942
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,2014,475
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,7284,181
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,9544,321
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,8324,245
PiacenzaItaly 7,2324,494
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,0874,404
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,0974,410
Ponza IslandItaly 6,7184,175
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,5964,099
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,8114,232
PrizziItaly 6,3793,964
PakseLaos 8,4945,278
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,5504,691
PamplemoussesMauritius 2,4211,504
PlaisanceMauritius 2,4391,516
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,7578,549
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,6804,151
PatheinMyanmar 7,4874,652
PutaoMyanmar 8,2625,134
PyiMyanmar 7,6294,741
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,2158,212
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,7987,953
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,5517,799
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,5517,800
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,4677,747
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,8778,002
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,6977,890
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,4528,359
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,8552,395
PohangNorth Korea 11,4207,096
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,1746,944
PadidanPakistan 5,9463,695
PanjgurPakistan 5,7063,546
ParachinarPakistan 6,6634,141
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,5183,429
PeshawarPakistan 6,7654,204
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,0347,478
PilarParaguay 9,5405,928
PiscoPeru 11,7767,318
PiuraPeru 12,5607,805
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,1076,902
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,6375,989
PoznanPoland 7,7994,846
PrzemyslPoland 7,4074,603
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,6554,757
PortalegrePortugal 7,5574,696
Porto Portugal 7,7734,830
PavelecRussia 7,7614,823
PecoraRussia 9,2025,718
PermRussia 8,4415,245
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 13,6288,469
PetrozavodskRussia 8,6445,371
PjatigorskRussia 6,7174,174
PoronajskRussia 12,6447,857
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,8964,285
Providenja BayRussia 14,2148,833
PskovRussia 8,2225,109
PodorSenegal 6,5714,083
PopradSlovakia 7,3724,581
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 2,2211,380
PretoriaSouth Africa 1,305811
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,0214,363
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,6023,481
Port SudanSudan 3,9542,457
ParamariboSuriname 10,2116,345
PiteňSweden 9,1055,658
PalmyraSyria 5,6223,494
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,25810,103
PhetchabunThailand 8,0915,028
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,0214,984
PhraeThailand 8,0705,014
PhuketThailand 7,4564,633
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,4584,634
Prachin BuriThailand 8,0114,978
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,7614,823
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 11,0076,840
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,3035,159
PoltavaUkraine 7,2854,527
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,2025,718
PradoUruguay 9,1185,666
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,0075,597
Palestine, IlUsa 13,9528,670
Pana, IlUsa 14,0388,723
Paoli, InUsa 13,7818,564
Paris, IlUsa 13,9368,660
Park Rapids, MnUsa 14,2988,885
Pascagoula, MsUsa 14,0928,757
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 15,3839,559
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 14,8419,222
Pawhuska, OkUsa 14,7199,147
Pawnee City, NeUsa 14,6029,074
Pendleton, OrUsa 15,9119,888
Pensacola, FlUsa 13,9608,675
Peoria, IlUsa 14,0648,739
Perry, OkUsa 14,7939,192
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,8547,988
Philo, OhUsa 13,4288,344
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 16,18610,058
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 14,7849,187
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 14,3798,935
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 14,2198,836
Pipestone, MnUsa 14,4979,009
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,2738,248
Plainfield, NjUsa 12,7487,922
Plymouth, MaUsa 12,4777,753
Pocahontas, ArUsa 14,2628,862
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 15,7269,772
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 14,2198,836
Pontiac, IlUsa 14,0008,700
Pontotoc, MsUsa 14,1048,764
Port Angeles, WaUsa 15,9239,895
Port Arthur, TxUsa 14,6199,084
Port Jervis, NyUsa 12,8327,974
Port Townsend, WaUsa 15,9239,895
Portage, WiUsa 13,9348,659
Portland, MaineUsa 12,4497,736
Portland, OregonUsa 16,11410,013
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 14,1268,778
Prescott, ArUsa 14,4738,994
Priest River, IdUsa 15,6119,701
Princess Anne, MdUsa 12,9198,028
Princeton, InUsa 13,9688,680
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 12,5357,789
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 15,3589,543
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 11,5197,158
PetaukeZambia 447277


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -