Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bvumbwe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bvumbwe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bvumbwe with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,3183,926
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,2483,883
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,4093,983
YaoundeCameroon 3,3962,110
YokoCameroon 3,4552,147
Yarmouth, NsCanada 12,1117,526
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,3198,898
Yorkton, SkCanada 14,5819,061
YanjiChina 11,5597,183
YichangChina 9,6465,994
YinchuanChina 9,5435,930
YiningChina 8,1445,061
YariguiesColombia 12,2327,601
YamasaDominican Republic 12,1187,530
YasicaDominican Republic 12,1937,577
YazdIran 5,6983,541
YakushimaJapan 11,4197,096
YamagataJapan 12,4147,714
YamaguchiJapan 11,5687,189
YokkaichiJapan 12,0457,485
YokohamaJapan 12,3297,661
YonagoJapan 11,7607,308
YonagunijimaJapan 10,5326,545
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,6767,255
YeMyanmar 7,7164,795
YolaNigeria 3,7432,326
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,2466,988
YurimaguasPeru 12,0667,498
YekaterinburgRussia 8,4275,237
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 12,6257,846
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,6104,108
Yakima, WaUsa 15,9299,898
Yakutat, AkUsa 15,1489,413
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 15,4729,614
York, PaUsa 13,0038,080
Youngstown/ OhUsa 13,3058,268
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 16,44210,217


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -