Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bvumbwe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bvumbwe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bvumbwe with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,1753,837
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,7364,186
AlgiersAlgeria 6,7374,187
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,5254,054
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,3225,792
AzulArgentina 9,3805,829
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 10,1756,323
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,3595,194
Alice SpringsAustralia 10,1626,315
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,0416,240
AmberleyAustralia 11,7377,294
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,3333,935
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,2153,862
AimoresBrazil 8,0084,976
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,9104,915
AltamiraBrazil 9,6185,977
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,0576,249
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,2645,135
ApodiBrazil 8,0074,975
AracajuBrazil 7,7854,837
AracuaiBrazil 8,1705,077
AragarcasBrazil 9,2505,748
AraxaBrazil 8,6085,349
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,8534,880
Abbotsford, BcCanada 15,8039,820
Agassiz, BcCanada 15,7589,792
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,1558,796
Alert Bay, BcCanada 11,3267,038
Alert, NunavutCanada 11,8697,376
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 13,7518,545
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,9898,693
AbecheChad 3,6602,275
AntofagastaChile 10,8176,722
AricaChile 11,0066,839
AltaiChina 8,8155,478
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,4567,741
Antonio NarinoColombia 12,4377,728
AraucaColombia 11,9067,399
AltamiraDominican Republic 12,2207,594
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 12,0687,499
AzuaDominican Republic 12,1937,577
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 5,2663,272
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 5,0993,168
AswanEgypt 4,4412,760
AsyutEgypt 4,7962,981
AcajutlaEl Salvador 14,1018,763
AsmaraEritrea 3,4952,172
AssabEritrea 3,3312,070
Addis AbabaEthiopia 2,7991,739
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,9744,333
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 17,08210,615
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 4,8102,989
AccraGhana 4,5562,831
AlexandroupolisGreece 6,3823,966
AthensGreece 6,1123,798
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 6,0823,780
AasiaatGreenland 11,5707,190
AmmassalikGreenland 10,8496,742
AputiteqGreenland 10,7356,671
AkureyriIceland 10,0876,268
AgraIndia 6,6654,142
AhmedabadIndia 5,9573,701
AkolaIndia 6,1293,808
AllahabadIndia 6,8324,246
AmritsarIndia 6,7804,213
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,2266,354
AbadanIran 5,3373,316
ArakIran 5,7723,587
AlbengaItaly 7,2074,479
AlgheroItaly 6,8694,268
AmendolaItaly 6,6924,158
AnconaItaly 6,9744,334
ArezzoItaly 7,0134,358
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,8953,042
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,8363,005
AbashiriJapan 12,7567,927
AburatsuJapan 11,5137,154
AikawaJapan 12,2297,599
AjiroJapan 12,2757,628
AkitaJapan 12,4027,707
AkuneJapan 11,4107,091
AomoriJapan 12,4657,746
AsahikawaJapan 12,6047,832
AsosanJapan 11,5087,151
AmmanJordan 5,3273,310
AlmatyKazakhstan 7,8394,871
AinaziLatvia 8,2635,135
AnalalavaMadagascar 1,370851
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 1,6311,014
AntananarivoMadagascar 1,356843
AntsirananaMadagascar 1,585985
AtarMauritania 6,6354,123
AgalegaMauritius 2,4101,497
AcapulcoMexico 15,2039,448
AayanbulagMongolia 9,3795,828
AltaiMongolia 9,2345,738
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,6646,005
AgadirMorocco 7,0224,364
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,0945,030
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,8057,336
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,3307,662
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,7407,917
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,7837,944
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,0427,483
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,1407,544
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,7767,939
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,7857,945
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,7867,945
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,7867,945
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,7867,945
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,7867,945
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,6068,455
AgadezNiger 4,7102,927
AsuncionParaguay 9,5225,917
ArequipaPeru 11,2066,964
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,2096,344
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,1829,434
AradRomania 7,0404,375
AjanRussia 12,2787,630
AldanRussia 11,5307,165
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,4644,638
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,3085,784
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 12,5687,810
AnadyrRussia 13,8968,635
ArkhangelskRussia 8,9545,564
ArmavirRussia 6,7994,225
AstrakhanRussia 7,0374,373
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,5869,685
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,9404,934
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,2084,479
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,0834,401
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,0574,385
Abu HamedSudan 3,9472,452
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,1871,981
AqiqSudan 3,8132,369
ArbaatSudan 3,9812,474
AromaSudan 3,5322,195
AtbaraSudan 3,7402,324
Abu KamalSyria 5,6313,499
AleppoSyria 5,7983,603
AranyaprathetThailand 8,1095,039
AtakpameTogo 4,5612,834
AdanaTurkey 5,8823,655
AfyonTurkey 6,0973,789
AnkaraTurkey 6,2163,863
AntalyaTurkey 5,8873,658
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,4534,010
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,8275,485
AberporthUk 8,4775,267
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,4785,269
Aj-PetriUkraine 6,7114,171
Askanija NovaUkraine 6,9364,310
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,9643,085
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,9563,080
ArtigasUruguay 9,2675,759
Aberdeen, MsUsa 14,1078,766
Aberdeen, SdUsa 14,5979,071
Aberdeen, WaUsa 16,0519,974
Abilene, TxUsa 15,1159,393
Ada, MnUsa 14,4328,968
Adrian, MiUsa 13,5728,434
Aiken, ScUsa 13,4638,366
Akron, OhUsa 13,3728,309
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 15,5049,634
Albany, GaUsa 13,6538,484
Albany, New YorkUsa 12,7317,911
Albert Lea, MnUsa 14,2838,876
Albion, NeUsa 14,6989,134
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 15,6609,731
Aledo, IlUsa 14,1658,802
Alexandria, SdUsa 14,6249,088
Algona, IaUsa 14,3528,919
Alice, TxUsa 15,0249,336
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 12,8697,997
Alliance, NeUsa 15,0679,363
Alma, MiUsa 13,6378,474
Alpena, MichiganUsa 13,4898,382
Alpine, TexasUsa 15,5309,651
Amarillo, TexasUsa 15,2279,462
Amherst, MaUsa 12,6657,870
Amite, LaUsa 14,2778,872
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 14,9699,302
Anderson, InUsa 13,7678,555
Anderson, ScUsa 13,5518,421
Angelica, NyUsa 13,0788,127
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,5728,434
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 15,5179,642
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 13,7558,547
Arcadia, FlUsa 13,4508,358
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,5088,394
Ashland, WiUsa 14,0028,701
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 16,12710,022
Atchison, KsUsa 14,5419,036
Athens, GaUsa 13,5848,441
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,6878,505
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 12,7957,951
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 14,5259,026
Auburn, NeUsa 14,6029,074
Augusta, GaUsa 13,4618,365
Augusta, MtUsa 15,4209,582
Aurora, IlUsa 13,8988,637
Austin, TxUsa 14,9679,301
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 7,2154,483
AndizanUzbekistan 7,3784,585
AcariguaVenezuela 11,8147,341
AdenYemen 3,3792,100


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -