Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bvumbwe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bvumbwe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bvumbwe with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,6724,146
KandaharAfghanistan 6,2123,860
KhostAfghanistan 6,6114,108
KunduzAfghanistan 6,8414,251
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 8,6545,378
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,7745,452
KlagenfurtAustria 7,2614,512
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,4063,981
KandiBenin 4,6422,885
Kamloops, BcCanada 15,5729,676
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 13,3228,279
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 13,3258,280
Kelowna, BcCanada 15,5889,686
Kenora, OnCanada 14,1378,785
Kingston, OnCanada 12,9518,048
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 14,0398,724
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,8638,615
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 12,2957,640
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 12,7427,918
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 7,4804,648
KashiChina 7,4784,647
KunmingChina 8,6215,357
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,4991,553
KhargaEgypt 4,6272,876
KosseirEgypt 4,6772,906
KajaaniFinland 8,9405,556
KuopioFinland 8,7885,461
KuusamoFinland 9,1185,666
KarlsruheGermany 7,6834,774
KasselGermany 7,8774,895
KonstanzGermany 7,5264,676
KumasiGhana 4,7572,956
KalamataGreece 6,0483,758
KerkiraGreece 6,3723,960
Kythira IslandGreece 5,9413,692
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 11,4567,119
Kap TobinGreenland 10,5366,547
KankanGuinea 5,6923,537
KindiaGuinea 6,0143,737
KissidougouGuinea 5,7133,550
Kahului, MauiHawaii 18,68211,609
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,5995,965
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,5995,965
KeszthelyHungary 7,1934,470
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,9516,184
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,2034,476
KotaIndia 6,3543,948
KozhikodeIndia 5,4043,358
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 9,5415,929
KermanIran 5,6443,507
KermanshahIran 5,7343,563
Khoram AbadIran 5,6643,520
KilkennyIreland 8,6365,366
KingstonJamaica 12,8047,957
KagoshimaJapan 11,4327,104
KanazawaJapan 12,0717,501
KaruizawaJapan 12,2397,605
KatsuuraJapan 12,3867,697
KawaguchikoJapan 12,2497,612
KitamiesashiJapan 12,6207,842
KobeJapan 11,9187,406
KochiJapan 11,7487,301
KofuJapan 12,2327,601
KumagayaJapan 12,3117,650
KumamotoJapan 11,4737,130
KumejimaJapan 10,9526,806
KureJapan 11,6697,251
KushiroJapan 12,7677,933
KutchanJapan 12,4727,750
KyotoJapan 11,9707,438
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,5695,325
KitaleKenya 1,8831,170
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,2063,235
KufraLibya 4,6422,885
KaunasLithuania 7,9444,936
KlaipedaLithuania 8,0745,017
KybartaiLithuania 7,9314,928
KarongaMalawi 676420
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,7924,842
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,2315,736
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,6054,726
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,8454,875
KuantanMalaysia 7,8044,849
KuchingMalaysia 8,4815,270
KayesMali 6,1223,805
KeniebaMali 6,0133,736
KidalMali 5,3113,301
KitaMali 5,8623,643
KoutiaMali 5,4573,391
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,8229,211
KisinevMoldova 7,0244,365
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,8376,734
KhatgalMongolia 9,7106,034
KhovdMongolia 9,0415,618
KhujirtMongolia 9,6956,024
KhutagMongolia 9,8166,100
KenitraMorocco 7,1124,420
KalewaMyanmar 7,7694,828
KathaMyanmar 8,0034,973
KawthaungMyanmar 7,5594,697
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,5044,663
KengtungMyanmar 8,1645,073
KhamtiMyanmar 8,0424,997
KeetmanshoopNamibia 2,1131,313
KathmanduNepal 7,2714,519
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,1478,169
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,2717,625
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,7657,933
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,4647,745
KarioiNew Zealand 12,6167,840
KawerauNew Zealand 12,7987,953
KopuaNew Zealand 12,6097,835
KanoNigeria 4,2652,650
KangnungNorth Korea 11,4127,091
KarasjokNorway 9,5245,918
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,0615,631
KristiansandNorway 8,6035,346
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 9,1015,656
KhasabOman 5,2143,240
KarachiPakistan 5,6983,541
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,7173,552
KhanpurPakistan 6,2623,892
KhuzdarPakistan 5,9353,688
KororPalau 11,2336,980
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,3954,596
KlodzkoPoland 7,5964,720
KoszalinPoland 8,0024,972
KrakowPoland 7,4904,654
KalakanRussia 10,9386,797
KaliningradRussia 7,9744,955
KamenskoeRussia 13,6078,455
KandalaksaRussia 9,2415,743
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 9,4275,858
KazanRussia 8,0785,020
KemRussia 8,9925,588
KerchRussia 6,8204,238
KhabarovskRussia 12,0607,494
KirenskRussia 10,5316,544
KirovRussia 8,3975,218
KljuciRussia 13,6418,477
KolpasevRussia 9,3355,801
KorfRussia 13,7188,525
KostromaRussia 8,2075,100
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 12,0677,499
KotlasRussia 8,6415,370
KrasnodarRussia 6,7904,219
KrasnojarskRussia 7,9214,922
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,3415,183
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,6315,985
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 10,8156,721
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,8374,870
KurganRussia 8,4345,241
KurskRussia 7,5274,677
KyraRussia 10,4376,486
KigaliRwanda 1,6431,021
KoldaSenegal 6,3663,956
KabalaSierra Leone 5,8633,643
KosiceSlovakia 7,3144,545
KimberleySouth Africa 1,7771,104
KimchaekSouth Korea 11,4957,143
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,6243,495
KadugliSudan 3,0501,896
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,8492,392
KassalaSudan 3,4932,170
KhartoumSudan 3,5152,185
KostiSudan 3,2452,016
KalmarSweden 8,2545,129
KaresuandoSweden 9,4335,862
KarlstadSweden 8,6085,349
KristianstadSweden 8,2365,118
KamishliSyria 5,9253,682
KanchanaburiThailand 7,8274,864
Khlong YaiThailand 8,0695,014
Khon KaenThailand 8,2535,129
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,9174,919
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,1215,046
KairouanTunisia 6,3103,921
KahramanmarasTurkey 5,9543,700
KarsTurkey 6,3333,936
KastamonuTurkey 6,3713,959
KayseriTurkey 6,0773,776
KonyaTurkey 5,9973,727
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,9274,305
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,3793,964
KinlossUk 8,9175,541
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,3274,553
KievUkraine 7,3874,591
KirillovkaUkraine 7,0344,371
KirovogradUkraine 7,1704,456
KlepininoUkraine 6,8474,255
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,1564,447
Kovel’Ukraine 7,5334,681
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,1134,420
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,6978,511
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 15,4599,606
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 14,5189,022
Keene, NhUsa 12,5847,820
Kenton, OhUsa 13,5858,442
Kenton, OkUsa 15,2819,496
Key West, FloridaUsa 13,4078,332
Kimball, NeUsa 15,2059,448
King Salmon, AkUsa 15,1639,422
Kingfisher, OkUsa 14,8819,247
Kinston, NcUsa 13,0968,138
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 16,35010,160
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,6358,473
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 15,3219,521
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 14,2038,826
KabompoZambia 1,196743
KabweZambia 727452
Kabwe AgrometZambia 725450
KafirondaZambia 835519
KaomaZambia 1,108688
KasamaZambia 764475
KasempaZambia 1,026638
KawambwaZambia 940584
KaroiZimbabwe 590367


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -