Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bvumbwe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bvumbwe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bvumbwe with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,7284,181
NeuquenArgentina 9,9976,212
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,5115,910
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,9038,018
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,0946,894
Nowra RanAustralia 11,1736,943
NuriootpaAustralia 10,2356,360
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,9818,067
NatitingouBenin 4,7172,932
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,0995,033
NgaoundereCameroon 3,5072,179
NkoundjaCameroon 3,5942,233
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,8907,388
Nanaimo, BcCanada 15,8589,854
Natashquan, QcCanada 11,8447,360
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 12,4787,754
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,3608,924
North Battleford, SkCanada 14,8159,206
North Bay, OnCanada 13,1518,172
N’DjamenaChad 3,8192,373
NanchangChina 9,9896,207
NanjingChina 10,3666,442
NanningChina 9,0375,616
NicosiaCyprus 5,6823,531
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,1645,073
NaguaDominican Republic 12,1117,526
NeybaDominican Republic 12,2557,615
NegeleEthiopia 2,4141,500
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,4488,978
NandiFiji 14,4488,978
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,7185,418
NancyFrance 7,7294,803
NantesFrance 7,9094,915
NiceFrance 7,2054,477
NeustrelitzGermany 7,9844,961
NurembergGermany 7,6474,752
NurnbergGermany 7,6484,753
NaxosGreece 5,9823,717
NanortalikGreenland 11,0126,843
NarsarsuaqGreenland 11,0546,869
NordGreenland 11,1886,953
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 11,4447,111
NzerekoreGuinea 5,4503,387
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,3213,928
New DelhiIndia 6,7084,169
Naples, CampaniaItaly 6,6704,145
NaganoJapan 12,2117,588
NagasakiJapan 11,3957,081
NagoJapan 11,0726,880
NagoyaJapan 12,0837,509
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,0356,857
NaraJapan 11,9747,441
NazeJapan 11,2636,999
NemuroJapan 12,8637,993
NiigataJapan 12,2987,642
NikkoJapan 12,3277,660
NobeokaJapan 11,5567,181
NairobiKenya 1,6361,017
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 17,94611,152
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 7,6394,747
NidaLithuania 8,0294,989
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 1,454904
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 1,513940
Nkhata BayMalawi 487303
Nkhota KotaMalawi 345214
NaraMali 5,7943,600
NioroMali 5,9823,717
NemaMauritania 5,8863,657
NouakchottMauritania 6,7464,192
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,2298,221
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,6947,888
NelsonNew Zealand 12,3337,664
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,5787,816
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,5077,772
NandaimeNicaragua 13,6618,489
N’GuigmiNiger 4,1322,567
NiameyNiger 4,8753,030
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,4885,896
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,6966,025
Ny-AlesundNorway 10,6406,612
NawabshahPakistan 5,9113,673
NokkundiPakistan 5,7963,602
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,0866,268
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,0256,230
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 9,4045,844
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,0126,843
NikolaevRussia 7,0074,354
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 12,4567,740
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 13,9868,691
NizneangarskRussia 10,5336,546
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,8906,146
Njaksimvol’Russia 9,0005,592
NovgorodRussia 8,2845,148
NovosibirskRussia 9,0795,642
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,6373,503
No. 6Sudan 4,0862,539
NyalaSudan 3,3052,054
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,4905,276
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,9574,945
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,6414,748
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,1565,068
NarathiwatThailand 7,7544,818
NigdeTurkey 5,9923,723
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,4784,026
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,0614,388
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,5918,445
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,5918,445
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,8628,614
Natchez, MsUsa 14,3558,920
Neosho, MoUsa 14,5089,015
New Bedford, MaUsa 12,5007,768
New Brunswick, NjUsa 12,7867,945
New Castlen, PaUsa 13,2518,234
New Hampton, IaUsa 14,2188,835
New London, WiUsa 13,9048,640
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 14,2338,844
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 14,2578,859
New Ulm, MnUsa 14,3218,899
New YorkUsa 12,7487,922
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 12,7307,910
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 12,7407,917
Newark, NjUsa 12,7627,930
Newberry, MiUsa 13,6578,487
Newberry, ScUsa 13,4638,366
Newkirk, OkUsa 14,7689,177
Newnan, GaUsa 13,7448,541
Newport, TnUsa 13,5468,417
Nome, AlaskaUsa 14,3928,943
Norfolk, VaUsa 12,9368,038
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 14,6549,106
North Bend, OregonUsa 16,38510,182
North Loup, NeUsa 14,7769,182
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 14,9429,285
Norton, KsUsa 14,9289,276
Norwalk, OhUsa 13,4678,369
NdolaZambia 763474


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -