Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bvumbwe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bvumbwe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bvumbwe with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,6734,147
ShkoderAlbania 6,6454,129
SkikdaAlgeria 6,5724,084
SaltaArgentina 10,2916,395
San AntonioArgentina 9,6856,018
San LuisArgentina 10,0636,253
San RafaelArgentina 10,1916,333
Santa RosaArgentina 9,7656,068
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,0766,261
SarmientoArgentina 9,8116,097
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,2777,008
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,2847,012
SalzburgAustria 7,4174,609
SakiAzerbaijan 6,4744,023
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,3383,938
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,4424,003
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 9,2065,721
SaveBenin 4,4692,777
Santa CruzBolivia 10,3116,408
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,8604,263
SalvadorBrazil 7,8884,902
Santa MariaBrazil 9,0235,607
SantaremBrazil 9,9096,158
SantosBrazil 8,4445,247
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,6455,372
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,4925,898
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,0204,984
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,6995,406
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,1825,706
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,3545,191
Sao LuisBrazil 8,7945,464
Sao MateusBrazil 7,8994,909
São PauloBrazil 8,4845,272
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,6245,359
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,1736,943
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,1295,052
SerrinhaBrazil 7,9704,953
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,3355,180
SobralBrazil 8,3365,180
SoureBrazil 9,3035,781
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,5745,328
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,8965,528
SurubimBrazil 7,7234,799
SadovoBulgaria 6,5384,063
SandanskiBulgaria 6,5044,042
SofiaBulgaria 6,6214,115
SiemreapCambodia 8,2315,115
Sable Island, NsCanada 11,6287,226
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 15,1829,434
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 12,1067,523
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 15,7089,761
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 12,6997,891
Sarnia, OnCanada 12,0997,518
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 14,7729,179
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 13,5348,410
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 12,2057,584
Scott, SkCanada 14,8749,243
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 12,1607,557
Shearwater, NsCanada 11,9137,403
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 12,5607,805
Shingle Point, YtCanada 14,0938,758
Simcoe, OnCanada 14,0278,717
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,9598,674
Slave Lake, AbCanada 14,9389,282
Smithers, BcCanada 15,4289,587
Stephenville, NfCanada 11,5897,201
Summerside, PeCanada 11,9577,430
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 14,9489,289
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 14,9559,293
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,6657,249
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,4014,599
SalCape Verde 7,3254,552
SantiagoChile 10,4326,482
SewellChile 10,3806,450
ShanghaiChina 10,5846,577
ShantouChina 9,8826,141
ShenyangChina 11,0526,868
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,2178,213
Simon BolivarColombia 12,3877,697
San JoseCosta Rica 13,4088,332
SibenikCroatia 6,9144,296
SplitCroatia 6,8754,272
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,1445,061
StudsgårdDenmark 8,3715,202
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,1587,555
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 12,0367,479
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 12,0587,493
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,1707,562
SamanaDominican Republic 12,0557,491
San CristobalDominican Republic 12,1067,523
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,2207,594
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12,1637,558
San JuanDominican Republic 12,2417,606
San R. YumaDominican Republic 11,9717,439
SanchezDominican Republic 12,0847,509
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,2027,583
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,2707,625
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 12,0977,517
San GabrielEcuador 12,4697,749
SalloumEgypt 5,3803,343
Siwa OasisEgypt 5,1213,182
SohagEgypt 4,7372,944
St. KatrineEgypt 4,9613,083
San SalvadorEl Salvador 14,0368,722
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,8245,483
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,2865,771
StrasbourgFrance 7,6654,763
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,7926,085
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 10,0796,263
SukhumiGeorgia 6,5984,100
SchleswigGermany 8,1985,094
StuttgartGermany 7,6344,744
SamosGreece 6,0233,742
Skiros IslandGreece 6,2013,854
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 5,8313,623
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 11,4537,117
SiguiriGuinea 5,7393,566
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 14,0128,707
SzegedHungary 7,0744,396
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,2634,513
StykkisholmurIceland 10,2176,349
SagarIndia 6,4854,030
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,9734,333
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,5727,191
SemnanIran 6,0443,756
ShahroudIran 6,1833,842
ShirazIran 5,3933,351
ShannonIreland 8,7175,417
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,1974,472
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,7024,165
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 6,4353,999
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,1424,438
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,8664,266
Scuro MountainItaly 6,4424,003
SigonellaItaly 6,2933,911
SassandraIvory Coast 5,0883,161
SagaJapan 11,4457,112
SaigoJapan 11,7737,316
SakaiJapan 11,7537,304
SakataJapan 12,3767,690
SapporoJapan 12,5197,779
SaseboJapan 11,3927,079
SendaiJapan 12,4627,744
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,6847,261
ShimonosekiJapan 11,5167,156
ShinjoJapan 12,4157,715
ShionomisakiJapan 11,9497,425
ShirakawaJapan 12,3947,702
ShizuokaJapan 12,2117,588
SumotoJapan 11,8857,385
SuttsuJapan 12,4287,723
SuwaJapan 12,1967,579
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,1116,905
SavannakhetLaos 8,4415,245
SiauliaiLithuania 8,0665,012
SiluteLithuania 8,0284,989
SkopjeMacedonia 6,5824,090
Sambaba SudMadagascar 1,6311,013
SalimaMalawi 247153
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,4445,868
SibuMalaysia 8,6685,386
SanMali 5,4613,393
SegouMali 5,5823,469
SikassoMali 5,4133,364
St. BrandonMauritius 2,6211,629
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 14,7109,141
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,7016,028
SainshandMongolia 10,1216,289
SafiMorocco 7,1384,435
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,9944,346
SittweMyanmar 7,4794,648
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,5587,804
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,7375,430
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 10,5436,552
SaiqOman 4,9833,096
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,2182,621
SurOman 5,0353,129
SialkotPakistan 6,8274,242
SibbiPakistan 6,1603,828
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,4335,862
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,6037,210
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,3496,431
SandomierzPoland 7,5214,674
SniezkaPoland 7,6484,752
SuwalkiPoland 7,8744,893
SzczecinPoland 7,9514,941
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,4744,644
Santa MariaPortugal 8,6175,355
San JuanPuerto Rico 11,6957,268
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 2,2261,383
Satu MareRomania 7,1884,467
SibiuRomania 6,9504,319
SulinaRomania 6,8114,233
SadrinskRussia 8,4385,244
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,4495,250
SalekhardRussia 9,5325,923
SaratovRussia 7,5784,709
SejmcanRussia 12,9488,046
SelagoncyRussia 11,1516,930
Simusir IslandRussia 13,3208,277
SkovorodinoRussia 11,3627,061
SmolenskRussia 7,8634,886
SociRussia 6,6334,122
SortovalaRussia 8,6415,370
SuntarRussia 11,1906,953
SurgutRussia 9,2295,735
SverdlovskRussia 8,4305,239
SyktyvkarRussia 8,7395,431
St MaartenSaint Martin 11,3897,077
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 3,6012,238
SeychellesSeychelles 2,5601,591
SingaporeSingapore 7,8024,848
SliacSlovakia 7,3504,568
SeoulSouth Korea 11,2426,986
SineijuSouth Korea 11,0826,887
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,5804,710
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,5934,718
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,6994,784
SevilleSpain 7,3154,546
SennarSudan 3,2802,039
ShambatSudan 3,5232,189
ShendiSudan 3,6312,257
StenseleSweden 9,1315,674
StockholmSweden 8,5105,288
StorlienSweden 9,0305,611
SundsvallSweden 8,8575,504
SantisSwitzerland 7,4784,647
SongeaTanzania 585363
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,4155,229
SongkhlaThailand 7,6564,758
Suphan BuriThailand 7,9064,913
Surat ThaniThailand 7,5834,712
SurinThailand 8,2575,131
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,8012,983
SokodeTogo 4,6482,889
SfaxTunisia 6,1923,848
SousseTunisia 6,3013,916
SamsunTurkey 6,3623,953
SiirtTurkey 6,0293,747
SivasTurkey 6,1933,849
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,4464,006
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,3675,199
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,0685,635
SarataUkraine 6,9084,293
SarnyUkraine 7,5174,671
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 6,7394,188
SumyUkraine 7,4244,614
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,0943,165
SaltoUruguay 9,3735,825
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 16,61810,326
Safford, AzUsa 16,0299,961
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 12,5867,821
Saint Leo, FlUsa 13,4558,361
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 14,1608,799
Saint Paul, NeUsa 14,7339,155
Saint Peter, MnUsa 14,3218,899
Salem, InUsa 13,7818,564
Salem, OrUsa 16,19410,063
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 15,8119,825
San Angelo, TexasUsa 15,2139,453
San Antonio, TexasUsa 15,0519,353
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 16,65510,349
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 16,74210,404
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 11,6957,267
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 16,82610,456
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 14,1478,791
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 16,81310,448
Santa Maria, CaUsa 16,79110,434
Santuck, ScUsa 13,4608,364
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 13,5268,405
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,3908,320
Scott City, KsUsa 15,0799,370
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 15,1369,405
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,7818,564
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 15,9279,897
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 15,9399,905
Sedan, KsUsa 14,6959,131
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 15,7909,812
Selma, AlUsa 13,9368,660
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 12,6647,870
Seymour, InUsa 13,7818,564
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,7068,517
Sheridan, WyUsa 15,2349,467
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 14,5739,056
Sioux City, IaUsa 14,5589,046
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 14,5449,038
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,7668,555
Southport, NcUsa 13,0948,137
Sparta, IlUsa 14,1128,770
Spencer, WvUsa 13,3518,296
Spickard, MoUsa 14,4078,953
Spokane, WaUsa 15,6879,748
Spooner, WiUsa 14,1048,764
Springfield, IlUsa 14,0798,749
Springfield, MissouriUsa 14,4518,980
St Paul Island, AkUsa 14,9669,300
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 14,2758,870
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 14,1598,799
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,8538,608
Stamford, CtUsa 12,7487,922
State College, PaUsa 13,0738,124
State University, MsUsa 14,1168,772
State University, NmUsa 15,7959,815
Staunton, VaUsa 13,1888,195
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 15,4469,598
Steffenville, MoUsa 14,2718,868
Stockton, CaUsa 16,64610,344
Storm Lake, IaUsa 14,4588,984
Storrs, CtUsa 12,6037,832
Subiaco, ArUsa 14,5479,040
Summerville, ScUsa 13,2948,261
Sunnyside, WaUsa 15,9489,910
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 14,3788,934
Syracuse, NeUsa 14,5729,055
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 12,9188,027
SamarkandUzbekistan 7,0064,353
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,1117,526
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 11,5757,193
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,8086,716
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,9154,297
SocotraYemen 3,7902,355
SenangaZambia 1,261784
SerenjeZambia 601374
SeshekeZambia 1,160721
SolweziZambia 1,024637


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -