Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bvumbwe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bvumbwe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bvumbwe with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 9,3965,839
UaupesBrazil 11,3107,028
UbatubaBrazil 8,3305,176
UberabaBrazil 8,7045,409
Uranium City, SkCanada 14,3368,908
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,5135,290
UpernavikGreenland 11,7367,293
UummannaqGreenland 11,5727,191
UdineItaly 7,2334,495
Ustica IslandItaly 6,4874,031
UenoJapan 12,0047,459
UnzendakeJapan 11,4317,104
UrakawaJapan 12,6367,852
UshibukaJapan 11,3987,083
UtsunomiyaJapan 12,3587,680
UwajimaJapan 11,6517,240
UkmergeLithuania 7,9744,955
UtenaLithuania 7,9934,967
UlaangomMongolia 9,1875,709
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,0226,228
UlgiiMongolia 9,0045,595
UliastaiMongolia 9,3525,811
UmnugoviMongolia 9,1155,664
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,2576,374
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 11,5817,196
UfaRussia 8,0955,030
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 10,8146,720
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,2456,366
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 13,4588,363
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,4016,463
Ust-CilmaRussia 9,1615,693
Ust-KamcatskRussia 13,7508,545
Ust-MajaRussia 12,0557,491
Ust-OlojRussia 13,1078,145
Umm BeninSudan 3,2252,004
UmeňSweden 8,9595,567
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,4095,226
Udon ThaniThailand 8,2945,154
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,0414,996
UrfaTurkey 5,9123,674
UsakTurkey 6,1003,791
Uman’Ukraine 7,2084,479
UzgorodUkraine 7,2894,529
Uniontown, PaUsa 13,2358,224
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,5028,390
Urbana, IlUsa 13,9368,660
Urbana, OhUsa 13,5768,436


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -