Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bvumbwe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bvumbwe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bvumbwe with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,7254,179
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,7344,185
JuninArgentina 9,5425,930
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,8265,485
JacobinaBrazil 8,1415,059
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,0284,989
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,6524,755
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,5755,328
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,1935,091
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 14,9639,298
JiuquanChina 9,0145,601
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,4208,339
JarabacoaDominican Republic 12,1907,575
JimaniDominican Republic 12,2987,642
JoensuuFinland 8,7515,438
JokioinenFinland 8,5955,341
JyvskylFinland 8,7475,436
JakobshavnGreenland 11,5107,152
JulianehbGreenland 11,0736,881
JagdalpurIndia 6,4454,005
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,8744,893
JerusalemIsrael 5,3133,302
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,5958,448
JosNigeria 4,0642,526
Jan Mayen bNorway 10,2136,346
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 10,2096,344
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,0903,784
JhelumPakistan 6,8094,231
JiwaniPakistan 5,4003,356
JuliacaPeru 11,0976,896
JakutskRussia 11,8077,337
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,9824,339
JenisejskRussia 9,7576,063
Juzno-KurilskRussia 12,8838,006
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 12,6267,846
JamestownSaint Helena 4,3542,706
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,2072,614
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,7412,325
JohannesburgSouth Africa 1,340833
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,2724,519
JubaSudan 2,3421,456
JokkmokkSweden 9,2615,755
JönköpingSweden 8,4185,231
Jonkoping ASweden 8,4175,230
JendoubaTunisia 6,4464,006
JerbaTunisia 6,1053,794
JerseyUk 8,1185,045
JaltaUkraine 6,7174,174
Jackson, MsUsa 14,2238,838
Jackson, TnUsa 14,0728,744
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,4358,349
Jacksonville, IlUsa 14,1048,764
Johnstown, PaUsa 13,1658,181
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 15,2189,457


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -