Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bvumbwe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bvumbwe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bvumbwe with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,5924,096
GhazniAfghanistan 6,5384,063
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,3203,927
General PicoArgentina 9,7516,059
GualeguaychuArgentina 9,3855,832
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,4443,383
Gabo IslandAustralia 10,9876,827
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,1745,080
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 9,5815,954
GrazAustria 7,2654,514
GancaAzerbaijan 6,4013,978
GoycayAzerbaijan 6,4253,993
GomelBelarus 7,6074,727
GrodnoBelarus 7,8014,848
GaranhunsBrazil 7,7804,835
GoianiaBrazil 8,9205,543
GoiasBrazil 9,0325,612
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,1115,040
GrajauBrazil 8,9275,547
GuairaBrazil 9,2265,733
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,1755,080
GuaratingaBrazil 7,9104,916
GarouaCameroon 3,6852,290
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 11,3097,028
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 13,8658,616
Gladman Point, NtCanada 15,8809,868
Golden, BcCanada 15,3649,547
Goose, NfCanada 11,7817,321
Gore Bay, OnCanada 13,3988,326
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 15,1159,392
Greenwood, NsCanada 12,0287,474
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 11,8197,344
GanzhouChina 9,8066,094
GuangzhouChina 9,5655,944
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 12,1617,557
GuayaquilEcuador 12,5957,827
GonderEthiopia 3,1741,973
GourdonFrance 7,5574,696
GrenobleFrance 7,4094,604
GeisenheimGermany 7,7954,844
GorlitzGermany 7,7114,792
GibraltarGibraltar 7,1804,462
Guatemala CityGuatemala 14,1938,820
GeorgetownGuyana 10,5576,560
GoaIndia 5,5033,420
GuwahatiIndia 7,6904,779
GelaItaly 6,2843,905
GenoaItaly 7,2164,484
GhediItaly 7,2644,514
Gioia Del ColleItaly 6,5754,086
GrazzaniseItaly 6,6954,160
GrossetoItaly 6,9704,331
GrottaglieItaly 6,5354,061
GuardiavecchiaItaly 6,8804,275
GuidoniaItaly 6,8354,248
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,1373,192
GifuJapan 12,0687,499
GaoMali 5,2583,268
GuamMariana Islands 12,4887,760
GuadalajaraMexico 15,6039,696
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 15,3909,564
GuaymasMexico 16,27410,113
GaluutMongolia 9,5075,908
GemertNetherlands 8,0244,986
GisborneNew Zealand 12,8247,969
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,8257,970
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,8577,989
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,3537,677
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,1247,534
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,6487,860
GayaNiger 4,6532,892
GardermoenNorway 8,7345,427
GeiloNorway 8,8335,489
GdanskPoland 7,9724,954
GalatiRomania 6,8634,265
Gor’KijRussia 8,0635,010
GorznyjRussia 6,6684,144
GridinoRussia 9,0985,653
GaalkacyoSomalia 2,8661,781
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 7,3844,589
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,2344,495
GijonSpain 7,8014,848
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,1881,981
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,3312,070
GoteborgSweden 8,4585,256
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,4675,261
GothenburgSweden 8,4575,255
GunnarnSweden 9,1175,665
GenevaSwitzerland 7,4974,659
GabesTunisia 6,1373,814
GafsaTunisia 6,2483,882
GiresunTurkey 6,3293,933
GoztepeTurkey 6,3473,944
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,4914,034
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,3003,915
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,7925,464
GajvoronUkraine 7,1654,452
GeniceskUkraine 6,9034,290
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 14,0238,714
Galena, AlaskaUsa 14,5149,019
Galva, IlUsa 14,0838,751
Galveston, TxUsa 14,7009,135
Geneva, NeUsa 14,7339,155
Genoa, NeUsa 14,7339,155
Glasgow, MtUsa 15,0149,330
Glenville, WvUsa 13,3378,288
Gloversville, NyUsa 12,7747,938
Golconda, NvUsa 16,14510,033
Goldsboro, NcUsa 13,0958,138
Goodland, KsUsa 15,0879,375
Gothenburg, NeUsa 14,8929,254
Grafton, NdUsa 14,3908,942
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 14,4258,964
Grand Island, NeUsa 14,7609,172
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 15,6429,720
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,6818,501
Grants Pass, OrUsa 16,43710,214
Gravette, ArUsa 14,5609,048
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 15,3509,539
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,8538,608
Greenfield, InUsa 13,7678,555
Greensboro, AlUsa 14,0238,714
Greensboro, NcUsa 13,2718,247
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,8058,579
Greenville, MsUsa 14,3028,888
Greenville, OhUsa 13,6828,502
Greenville, PaUsa 13,2518,234
Greenville, TxUsa 14,7729,180
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,4808,377
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,4778,375
Griggsville, IlUsa 14,1708,806
Groton, CtUsa 12,5807,817
Gulkana, AkUsa 14,8749,243
GuanareVenezuela 11,8537,365
GuasdualitoVenezuela 11,9187,406
GuiriaVenezuela 11,1086,903


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -