Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bvumbwe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bvumbwe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bvumbwe with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,8534,258
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,8113,611
OranArgentina 10,2396,363
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,3605,195
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 10,1746,322
OstendeBelgium 8,0935,029
ObidosBrazil 10,0116,221
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,1063,173
Ottawa (airport)Canada 12,8717,998
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 12,8707,998
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 10,3186,412
OdenseDenmark 8,2595,133
OtavaloEcuador 12,5057,771
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,5259,026
OuluFinland 9,0285,610
OroomiehIran 6,0473,758
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 6,8454,254
OdienneIvory Coast 5,4783,404
ObihiroJapan 12,6727,875
OfunatoJapan 12,5387,791
OitaJapan 11,5657,187
OkayamaJapan 11,8007,333
OkinoerabuJapan 11,1636,937
OmaezakiJapan 12,1897,574
OmuJapan 12,6507,861
OnahamaJapan 12,4537,739
OsakaJapan 11,9457,423
OshimaJapan 12,2957,641
OtaruJapan 12,4937,764
OwaseJapan 11,9997,456
OuarzazateMorocco 6,8734,271
OujoaMorocco 6,8594,262
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,3908,321
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,5477,797
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 11,8907,389
OphirNew Zealand 11,8277,350
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,8337,975
OtautauNew Zealand 11,6567,243
OcotalNicaragua 13,7458,541
OrlandNorway 9,1205,667
OsloNorway 8,7155,416
OhotskRussia 12,5497,798
OkhotskRussia 12,5497,798
OlekminskRussia 11,2907,016
OlenekRussia 11,1486,928
OmskRussia 8,6735,390
OnegaRussia 8,8795,518
OrenburgRussia 7,7644,825
OymyakonRussia 12,4857,759
OviedoSpain 7,7984,846
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,9765,578
Orkney IslandsUk 9,0095,598
OdessaUkraine 6,9464,317
OvrucUkraine 7,5014,661
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,6568,486
Oakdale, NeUsa 14,6989,134
Oakland, MdUsa 13,1788,189
Oakley, IdUsa 15,8789,867
Oconto, WiUsa 13,8258,591
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 12,8207,966
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 14,8609,234
Olathe, KsUsa 14,5469,039
Olivia, MnUsa 14,3738,932
Olympia, WaUsa 16,0109,949
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 14,5559,044
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 14,5629,049
Oolitic, InUsa 13,8678,617
Orlando, FlUsa 13,3908,321
Orono, MeUsa 12,3487,673
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,8988,636
Oswego, NyUsa 12,9488,046
Ottawa, IlUsa 14,0008,700
Ottawa, KsUsa 14,5469,039
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,8988,636
Owosso, MiUsa 13,5718,433
Ozark, ArUsa 14,5479,040


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -