Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bvumbwe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bvumbwe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bvumbwe with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 5,6043,482
In SalahAlgeria 5,9473,695
InnsbruckAustria 7,4134,607
IbiriteBrazil 8,3025,159
IguatuBrazil 8,1475,062
IlheusBrazil 7,9044,912
ImperatrizBrazil 9,0475,622
IndaialBrazil 8,6635,383
IpameriBrazil 8,7815,456
IraiBrazil 9,0445,620
IreceBrazil 8,2865,149
ItaberabaBrazil 8,1025,035
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,2866,392
ItaitubaBrazil 9,9906,208
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,2285,113
ItaperunaBrazil 8,0565,006
ItapevaBrazil 8,6995,406
ItirucuBrazil 8,0314,991
ItuacuBrazil 8,1625,072
IvinhemaBrazil 9,2435,744
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,6458,479
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 12,8507,985
Inuvik, NtCanada 14,1348,783
Iqaluit, NtCanada 12,2597,618
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 12,6947,888
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,9066,777
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,8778,623
Isla Diego RamirezChile 9,3575,814
ImbertDominican Republic 12,2007,581
IzobambaEcuador 12,5157,777
IsmailiaEgypt 5,1803,219
IlopangoEl Salvador 14,0278,717
IoanninaGreece 6,3583,951
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 11,5087,151
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 10,5416,550
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,1723,836
IranshahrIran 5,5353,439
IstranaItaly 7,2294,492
IidaJapan 12,1657,559
IizukaJapan 11,4907,140
IrakoJapan 12,0887,511
IriomotejimaJapan 10,6056,590
IrozakiJapan 12,2477,610
IshigakijimaJapan 10,6416,612
IshinomakiJapan 12,4987,767
IwamizawaJapan 12,5567,802
IzuharaJapan 11,3747,068
IrbidJordan 5,3903,349
IfraneMorocco 6,9564,323
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,6557,242
IlorinNigeria 4,3162,682
InchonNorth Korea 11,2106,966
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 10,5386,549
IslamabadPakistan 6,8264,241
IquitosPeru 11,8447,360
IloiloPhilippines 10,0676,256
IasiRomania 7,0534,383
IcaRussia 13,3608,302
IlirnejRussia 13,3888,319
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 12,1747,565
IrkutskRussia 10,0616,252
Ivdel’Russia 8,8145,477
IbizaSpain 7,0284,367
IspartaTurkey 5,9863,720
IstanbulTurkey 6,3553,949
IzmirTurkey 6,0993,790
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,2914,531
IzmailUkraine 6,8434,252
Imperial, NeUsa 15,0499,352
Independence, KsUsa 14,6829,123
Indian Lake, NyUsa 12,7447,919
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,7938,571
Indianola, IaUsa 14,4108,955
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 14,1198,774
Inverness, FlUsa 13,4598,364
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 14,3078,891
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,8088,580
Ithaca, NyUsa 12,9528,049
IsokaZambia 697433


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -